D f Contracting Limited, Logiealmond

D f Contracting Limited
Groan Farm
PH1 3TQ Logiealmond
Perth and Kinross Scotland
Phone:
01738 880243
Mobile:
07789 098242
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
D F CONTRACTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
GROAN FARM, PH1 3TQ, LOGIEALMOND, Perth and Kinross Scotland
Company Number
SC412107
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
DUNCAN FISHER CONTRACTING LIMITED
SIC Code
1420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
1450 - Raising of sheep and goats
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Groan Farm House Groan Farm Logiealmond Perth Perthshire PH1 3TQ
Girreon Amulree Dunkeld Perthshire PH8 0EG
Groan Farm Logiealmond Perth PH1 3TQ Scotland

Description

We are a family run business based in rural Perthshire. Specialising in Agricultural, Forestry, equine & Domestic fencing all over Scotland. Having over 25 years experience of fence erection & repairs, you can trust in us for all your fencing requirements, large or small.


Keywords:
Livestock Farming, Mining Services, Dormant Companies, Animal Production, Quarrying Services, Sheep Farming, Goat Farming
D f Contracting Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for D f Contracting Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. CROMWELLSTORE
    PH1 3GT  Almondbank
  2. CAIRNTON HOUSE
    PH1 3LR  Pitcairngreen
  3. 11 Almond Grove
    PH1 3NA  Huntingtowerfield
  4. 19 MARSHALL GARDENS
    PH1 3YX  Luncarty
  5. TOWER HOUSE, RUTHVENFIELD ROAD, INVERALMOND
    PH1 3UN  Inveralmond Industrial Estate
  6. RUTHVENFIELD WAY
    PH1 3UF  Inveralmond Industrial Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies